Series SPF

Módulos de transceptor SFP Gigabit Ethernet

Product Highlight

El transceptor EnGenius Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) es un dispositivo intercambiable en caliente, como estándar de la industria que se conecta al puerto o ranura SFP y conecta el puerto con red.

  • Conector LC Duplex conectable en caliente
  • Compatible IEEE 802.3z
  • Cumplimiento del estándar Industrial
  • Baja disipación de energía
  • Producto láser de clase 1, cumple con la norma internacional de seguridad
  • IEC 825
  • RoHS

Downloads

File Name Type
download iconSFP Series Datasheet EN Data Sheet

If you are unable to find the file, please get it in the download center.

Technical Specifications

 
SFP2185-05
SFP2213-10
Connector Type
LC LC
Data Rate
1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps
Wave lenght
850nm 1310nm
Fiber type
MMF
SMF
Maximum Transmission Distance
0.5km 10km
Transmitter Characteristics
Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V
Supply Current: 160mA
Output Optical Power -10 ~ 3dBm

Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V

Supply Current: 160mA
Output Optical Power -9 ~ 2dBm
Receiever Characteristics
Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V
Supply Current: 100mA
Maximum receiver power -3dBm
Optical receiver sensitivity -18dBm

Supply Voltage: 3.15~3.45V

Supply Current: 100mA
Maximum receiver power -3dBm
Optical receiver sensitivity -20dBm
 
 

Environmental & Physical

Operating Temperature

0°C to 70°C (32°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature

-40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Dimensions & Weight

Dimensions (WxDxH)

13.72 x 56.64 x 12.43mm

Weight

25g

chat-icon

Related Products

Question About Our Products?
©2024 EnGenius Networks Términos de Uso Política de Privacidad