1.25 Gig SFP Module

SFP Switch 1.25Gig Transceiver Module

SFP2185-05

1.25G Multi-Mode Fiber, SFP, 850nm



BUY NOW


Technical Specifications

Standard Compliance
IEEE 802.3z

Data Rate Gigabit
1.25G

Media Type
MMF

Optical Transmission Power
-10 ~ -3 dBm

Optical Receiver Sensitivity
-18 dBm

Wavelength
850nm


Supply Voltage
3.15V ~3.45V

Max Voltage/Current
3.45V/160mA

Temperature
0°C ~70°C

Humidity
5~95% (non-condensing)

Dimensions (Lx W x H)
55.9mm x 14.69mm x 12.39mm

Certifications
Compliant with Class 1 Laser International safety Standard with EN 60825-1


Product Highlights
EnGenius's premium TAA compliant SFP SFP2185-05 transceiver is a hot-swappable, multi-purpose module that supports up to 1 Gigabit Ethernet. The transceiver provides 1.25 Gbps serial optical data transfer rates on a single duplex fiber core up-to 500 meters at 850nm VCSEL wavelength, ideal for connecting switches and routers between and across floors and across business parks and campuses.
  • Premium SFP MSA Compliant Transceiver
  • Single Mode Fiber (SMF)
  • 1.25 Gigabit Data Rate
  • 500 Meter Distance
  • 850nm VCSEL Wavelength
  • Hot-Swappable Duplex LC Connector
  • Trade Agreements Act (TAA) Compliant
  • Manufactured in Taiwan