SFP+ Switch 10Gig Transceiver Module

SFP3213-10A

10G Single Mode 10km



Buy Now


Technical Specifications

Standard Compliance
IEEE 802.3ae 10Gbase-LR

Data Rate Gigabit
10.3125G

Media Type
SMF

Max Transmission Distance
10km

Connector
Duplex LC Connector

Single / Bi-Directional
Single Direction

Average Output Optical Transmission Power
-8.2 ~ -0.5 dBm

Optical Receiver Sensitivity
-12.6dBm

Wavelength
1310nm

Cable Type
Single mode


Supply Voltage
3.13V ~3.46V

Max Voltage/Current
3.46V/300mA

Maximum Receiver Power
1.5 dBm

Temperature
Operating: 0°C ~70°C (32°F ~158°F)
Storage: -40°C ~85°C (-40°F ~185°F)

Humidity
5~95% (non-condensing)

Dimensions (Lx W x H)
2.3” x 0.54” x 0.49” (58.4mm x 13.9mm x 12.6mm)

Weight
0.06 lb. (25g)

Certification
Compliant with Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard with EN 60825-1


Product Highlights
EnGenius SFP3213-10A SFP plus Transceivers are hot-swappable multi-purpose optical modules support 10Gigabit Ethernet applications across most switching and routing platforms. The transceivers support to operate at 10Gbps serial optical data transfer rates on a single duplex fiber core with a length of up to 10,000m, ideally suited for data centers, enterprise and storage area networks.
  • High Quality 10Gbase SFP plus transceiver
  • IEEE 802.3az compliant
  • Hot-swappable LC Duplex connector
  • Low power dissipation
  • Class 1 laser product, complies with International Safety Standard IEC 825
  • ROHS Compliant